Representatives

Representatives are students who are chosen to represent our college (or a section of our college) to various organizations at Rice. Representatives are chosen every spring. Election information will be sent to your Rice email address through the Duncan mailing list.

Class Representatives

Class reps have been chosen by their classmates (by popular vote) to represent their interests to the Duncan forum.

2019-2020 Class Reps

Seniors

Juniors

Sophomores

Freshmen

Honor Council Rep

Sean Olsen, 2020 smo7@rice.edu

University Court Rep

Zakaria Cherif, 2022 zyc1@rice.edu

Addition Representatives and Positions

These students have been elected (by popular vote) or appointed by executive forum to represent Duncan’s interests to other organizations at Rice.

Alumni Reps

Haelee Chin, 2020 hmc4@rice.edu
Dhruv Nandakumar, 2021 dn28@rice.edu
David Ikejani, 2022 dbi1@rice.edu
Elena Komiya, 2021 ek26@rice.edu

Eco Reps

Autumn Engebreston, 2021 are3@rice.edu
Ji Won Kim, 2021 jk58@rice.edu

H&D Rep

Preetham Bachina, 2021 psb3@rice.edu

Historians

Karen Okoroafor, 2022 cko2@rice.edu
Channing Wang, 2022 cw73@rice.edu
Priyansh Lunia, 2021 pl30@rice.edu
Daniel Han, 2022 mh83@rice.edu
Christina Tan, 2020 ct38@rice.edu

Kitchen Rep

Alexis Lightbourn, 2020 aml17@rice.edu

Laundry Reps

Ayo Akin, 2021 aa104@rice.edu
Freddie Wang, 2021 fpw1@rice.edu

Merchandise Reps

Mary Haws, 2022 mfh3@rice.edu
Charles Dwight, 2022 gcd2@rice.edu
Ross Bechtel 2022 rab17@rice.edu
Zakaria Cherif, 2022 zyc1@rice.edu

OC Reps

Mykia Washington, 2021 mmw9@rice.edu
Allison Taffet, 2021 aat11@rice.edu

Rice Program Council (RPC) Rep

Isabella Osuna, 2021 io7@rice.edu

Service Reps

Kiujoy Kokko, 2020 kjk5@rice.edu
Mackenzie Flanagan, 2020 mmf9@rice.edu

Sports Reps

Frank Fu, 2021 ff8@rice.edu
Carlos Lopez III, 2020 cl80@rice.edu

Technical Directors

Serene Chen, 2021 sc106@rice.edu
Priyansh Lunia, 2021 pl30@rice.edu


TOKC Reps

Arjun Peddireddy, 2021 asp7@rice.edu
Sarah Jin, 2021 smj6@rice.edu