Representatives

Representatives

What are representatives and how are they chosen?

Representatives are students who are chosen to represent our college (or a section of our college) to various organizations at Rice. Representatives are chosen every spring. Election information will be sent to your Rice email address through the Duncan mailing list.

Class Representatives
These students have been chosen by their classmates (by popular vote) to represent their interests to the Duncan forum.
Position & Persons Emails
Senior Class Representatives

Caroline Cobb & Christian Carr

 
cec13@rice.edu
cac18@rice.edu
Junior Class Representatives

Alyssa Curry & Mackenzie Flanagan

arc10@rice.edu
mmf9@rice.edu
Sophomore Class Representatives

Preetham Bachina & Varsha Veeramachaneni

psb@rice.edu
vsv1@rice.edu
Freshman Class Representatives

Shreyah Mohanselvan & Jared Perkowski

sm126@rice.edu          jrp11@rice.edu
SA Senator

Cordy McJunkins

  duncancollegesasenator@gmail.com
University Court Representative

Paula Rescala

  pdr3@rice.edu
Honor Council Representative

Sean Olsen

  smo7@rice.edu

Additional Representatives and Positions

These students have been elected (by popular vote) or appointed by executive forum to represent Duncan’s interests to other organizations at Rice.

 

 

Position Name Email
Alumni Reps

Greg Sercombe

Haelee Chin

Dhruv Nandakumar

Elena Komiya

grs6@rice.edu

hmc4@rice.edu

dn28@rice.edu

ek26@rice.edu

 

H&D Rep

Preetham Bachina  psb3@rice.edu
Eco Reps

 

Neha Goel

Autumn Engebretson

ng15@rice.edu

are3@rice.edu

Laundry Reps

 

Elizabeth Asonye

Ayo Akin

ea17@rice.edu

aa104@rice.edu

Historians

Jordan Graves

Louis Cole

Jade Kanemitsu

Freddie Wang

Natalia Koziel

Priyansh Lunia

 

jmg21@rice.edu

lec8@rice.edu

jhk7@rice.edu

fpw1@rice.edu

nhk4@rice.edu

priyansh@rice.edu

 

Rice Program Council (RPC) Rep

 

Rebecca Artall raa3@rice.edu
Service Reps

Mackenzie Flanagan

Kiujoy Kokko

mmf9@rice.edu

kjk5@rice.edu

TOKC Rep

 

Swetha Tatineni st42@rice.edu
Merchandise Reps

 

Iris Gau

Ben Harris

Shruti Shah

ig10@rice.edu

bbh3@rice.edu

sns9@rice.edu

Sports Rep Carlos Lopez III

 

cl80@rice.edu

 

Technical Directors

 

Cole Crawford

Serene Chen

ctc5@rice.edu

sc106@rice.edu